Commission Members


Commissioners
Alternate Commissioners
Chris Little, Chair
Public Member
Term ends Dec. 31, 2022
Timothy Murphy
Alt. Public Member
Term ends Dec. 31, 2022
Gay Jones, Vice-Chair
Special District Member (Sac Metro FD)
Term ends Dec. 31, 2021
Charlea Moore
Alt. Special District Member (Rio Linda/Elverta Rec. & Park District)
Term ends Dec. 31, 2021
Linda Budge
City Member (Rancho Cordova)
Term ends Dec. 31, 2022
Vacant
Alt. City Member (Isleton)
Term ends Dec. 31, 2022
Rich Desmond
County of Sacramento Member
Term ends Dec. 31, 2022
Phil Serna
Alt. County of Sacramento Member
Term ends Dec. 31, 2023
Sue Frost
County of Sacramento Member
Term ends Dec. 31, 2022
Phil Serna
Alt. County of Sacramento Member
Term ends Dec. 31, 2023
Lindsey Liebig
Special District Member (Hearld FD)
Term ends Dec. 31, 2023
Charlea Moore
Alt. Special District Member (Rio Linda/Elverta Rec.& Park District)
Term ends Dec. 31, 2021
Sean Loloee
City of Sacramento Member
Term ends Dec. 31, 2023
Katie Valenzuela
Alt. City of Sacramento Member
Term ends Dec. 31, 2024


 

©
Sacramento Local Agency Formation Commission
commissionclerk@saclafco.org
1112 I Street, Suite 100
Sacramento, CA 95814
(916)874-6458 / FAX (916) 854-9099